AST (Arabian Standard Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

AST (Arabian Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Yarim, Yemen is 9:30 pm21:30 in Friedberg, Germany

Yarim to Friedberg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Yarim which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Friedberg

10:30 pm22:30 AST (Arabian Standard Time) (Yarim, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Friedberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Yarim, Yemen / 9:30 pm21:30 Friedberg, Germany

Yarim, Yemen Friedberg, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Yarim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time, currently in use.

Yarim Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Jarim, Yarim, Yarīm, Yerim, yrym, Ярим, يريم
Population
33,050
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 44° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Friedberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Friedberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fribe, Fridberg, Friedberch, Friedberg bei Augsburg, frydbrg bayrn, frydbrgh, furitoberuku, Фридберг, Фрідберг, Ֆրիդբերգ, فريدبرغ, فریدبرگ، بایرن, フリートベルク
Population
29,189
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 21' N Latitude / 10° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49