Z
Zulu Time Zone
GMT +0
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

Zulu Time Zone is 8 hours behind of PST ()
6:30 pm18:30 in Z is 2:30 am02:30 in Pandi, Philippines

Z to Pandi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Z which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Pandi

6:30 pm18:30 Zulu Time Zone (Z). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 PST () (Pandi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Z / 2:30 am02:30 Pandi, Philippines

Z Pandi, Philippines
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Pandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pandi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Panda, Pandi, Панда
Population
34,927
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63