Zambia
CAT
Oregon, USA
PDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Kalulushi, Zambia is 2:30 am02:30 in Hayesville, OR, USA

Kalulushi to Hayesville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kalulushi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Hayesville

11:30 am11:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kalulushi, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hayesville, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kalulushi, Zambia / 2:30 am02:30 Hayesville, OR, USA

Kalulushi, Zambia Hayesville, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kalulushi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kalulushi Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Kalulshi, Kalulushi
Population
66,575
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 50' S Latitude / 28° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Hayesville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hayesville Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Population
19,936
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 59' N Latitude / 122° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1