Zambia
CAT
TMT
Turkmenistan Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours behind Turkmenistan Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Kalulushi, Zambia is 7:30 pm19:30 in TMT

Kalulushi to TMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kalulushi which corresponds to 11am-6pm in TMT

4:30 pm16:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kalulushi, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Turkmenistan Time (TMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kalulushi, Zambia / 7:30 pm19:30 TMT

Kalulushi, Zambia TMT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kalulushi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kalulushi Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Kalulshi, Kalulushi
Population
66,575
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 50' S Latitude / 28° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Turkmenistan Time

Offset: TMT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

TMT Time Zone Geo Map
TMT timezone map

TMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for TMT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time