CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
PHOT
Phoenix Island Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 11 hours behind of Phoenix Island Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Livingstone, Zambia is 1:00 am01:00 in PHOT

Livingstone to PHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Livingstone which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in PHOT

2:00 pm14:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Livingstone, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Phoenix Island Time (PHOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Livingstone, Zambia / 1:00 am01:00 PHOT

Livingstone, Zambia PHOT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Livingstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Livingstone Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
LVI, Livin'nkston, Livingston, Livingston shaary, Livingstonas, Livingstone, Livingstore, Livingstun, Maramba, li wen si dun, libingseuteon, lywwyngstwn, Λίβινγκστον, Ливингстон, Ливингстон шаары, Ливингстън, Марамба, ליווינגסטון, لیونگسٹون، زیمبیا, 利文斯顿, 리빙스턴
Population
109,203
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 50' S Latitude / 25° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260