CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Livingstone, Zambia is 7:00 am07:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania

Livingstone to Uvinza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Livingstone which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Uvinza

6:00 am06:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Livingstone, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Livingstone, Zambia / 7:00 am07:00 Uvinza, Tanzania

Livingstone, Zambia Uvinza, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Livingstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Livingstone Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
LVI, Livin'nkston, Livingston, Livingston shaary, Livingstonas, Livingstone, Livingstore, Livingstun, Maramba, li wen si dun, libingseuteon, lywwyngstwn, Λίβινγκστον, Ливингстон, Ливингстон шаары, Ливингстън, Марамба, ליווינגסטון, لیونگسٹون، زیمبیا, 利文斯顿, 리빙스턴
Population
109,203
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 50' S Latitude / 25° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255