Zambia
CAT
Bosnia and Herzegovina
CET

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Mongu, Zambia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Velika Kladusa, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Mongu to Velika Kladusa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Mongu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Velika Kladusa

11:00 pm23:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mongu, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CET (Central European Time) (Velika Kladusa, Bosnia and Herzegovina). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Mongu, Zambia / 10:00 pm22:00 Velika Kladusa, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Mongu, Zambia Velika Kladusa, Bosnia and Herzegovina
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Mongu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mongu Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
MNR, Mongu, Mungu, Монгу
Population
52,534
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 14' S Latitude / 23° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Velika Kladusa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velika Kladusa Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Velika Kladusa, Velika Kladusha, Velika Kladuša, Velika-Kladusha, da ke la du sha, wlyka kldwsha, wlyqh qldwsh, wylyka kladwsha, Велика Кладуша, Велика-Кладуша, וליקה קלדושה, ولیکا کلدوشا, ویلیکا کلادوشا, ヴェリカ・クラドゥシャ, 大克拉杜沙
Population
19,330
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 11' N Latitude / 15° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387