Zambia
CAT
YEKST
Yekaterinburg Summer Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 4 hours behind Yekaterinburg Summer Time
9:30 am09:30 in Mongu, Zambia is 1:30 pm13:30 in YEKST

Mongu to YEKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Mongu which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in YEKST

9:30 am09:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mongu, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Yekaterinburg Summer Time (YEKST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Mongu, Zambia / 1:30 pm13:30 YEKST

Mongu, Zambia YEKST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Mongu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mongu Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
MNR, Mongu, Mungu, Монгу
Population
52,534
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 14' S Latitude / 23° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Yekaterinburg Summer Time

Offset: YEKST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

YEKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for YEKST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time