CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Siavonga, Zambia is 4:30 am04:30 in Aranguren, Argentina

Siavonga to Aranguren call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Siavonga which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Aranguren

9:30 am09:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Siavonga, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Aranguren, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Siavonga, Zambia / 4:30 am04:30 Aranguren, Argentina

Siavonga, Zambia Aranguren, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Siavonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Siavonga Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chapvonga, Siavonga
Population
18,638
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' S Latitude / 28° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Aranguren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aranguren Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Aranguren
Population
1,581
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' S Latitude / 60° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54