Zambia
CAT
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 4 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Siavonga, Zambia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Bandarban, Bangladesh

Siavonga to Bandarban call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Siavonga which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bandarban

6:30 pm18:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Siavonga, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Bandarban, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Siavonga, Zambia / 10:30 pm22:30 Bandarban, Bangladesh

Siavonga, Zambia Bandarban, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Siavonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Siavonga Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chapvonga, Siavonga
Population
18,638
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' S Latitude / 28° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Bandarban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandarban Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bandarban, Bardarban, Bāndarban, Бандарбан
Population
32,523
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 11' N Latitude / 92° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880