Zambia
CAT
Wum
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Siavonga, Zambia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Wum, Cameroon

Siavonga to Wum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Siavonga which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Wum

6:30 pm18:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Siavonga, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Wum, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Siavonga, Zambia / 5:30 pm17:30 Wum, Cameroon

Siavonga, Zambia Wum, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Siavonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Siavonga Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chapvonga, Siavonga
Population
18,638
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' S Latitude / 28° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Wum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Wum Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Wum
Population
68,836
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 22' N Latitude / 10° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237