Zambia
CAT
Florida, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Siavonga, Zambia is 7:30 am07:30 in Pensacola, FL, USA

Siavonga to Pensacola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Siavonga which corresponds to 8am-11am in Pensacola

2:30 pm14:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Siavonga, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Pensacola, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Siavonga, Zambia / 7:30 am07:30 Pensacola, FL, USA

Siavonga, Zambia Pensacola, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Siavonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Siavonga Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chapvonga, Siavonga
Population
18,638
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' S Latitude / 28° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Pensacola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pensacola Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
PNS, Pansacolas, Panzacola, Pencocolos, Pensacola, Pensacola i Florida, Pensacolas, Pensakola, Pensicola, bynsakwla, peng sa ge la, peng sa ke la, pensakola, pensakora, penseokolla, pnsakwla flwryda, Пенсакола, بينساكولا, پنساکولا، فلوریدا, पेन्साकोला, ペンサコーラ, 彭萨科拉, 彭薩哥拉, 펜서콜라
Population
53,193
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 87° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1