Zambia
CAT
Georgia
GST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours behind GST (Georgia Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Siavonga, Zambia is 1:30 am01:30 in Telavi, Georgia

Siavonga to Telavi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Siavonga which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Telavi

11:30 pm23:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Siavonga, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Telavi, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Siavonga, Zambia / 1:30 am01:30 Telavi, Georgia

Siavonga, Zambia Telavi, Georgia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Siavonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Siavonga Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chapvonga, Siavonga
Population
18,638
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' S Latitude / 28° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Telavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Telavi Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
T'elavi, Telav, Telavi, Telavis, Telawi, Telev, Thelavi, telavi, Телави, თელავი
Population
21,800
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 55' N Latitude / 45° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995