Zambia
CAT
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Siavonga, Zambia is 3:00 pm15:00 in San Pedro Ayampuc, Guatemala

Siavonga to San Pedro Ayampuc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Siavonga which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Pedro Ayampuc

11:00 pm23:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Siavonga, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Pedro Ayampuc, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Siavonga, Zambia / 3:00 pm15:00 San Pedro Ayampuc, Guatemala

Siavonga, Zambia San Pedro Ayampuc, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Siavonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Siavonga Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chapvonga, Siavonga
Population
18,638
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' S Latitude / 28° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

San Pedro Ayampuc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pedro Ayampuc Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Pedro Ayampuc
Population
46,803
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 90° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502