Zambia
CAT
KRAST
Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
2:30 am02:30 in Siavonga, Zambia is 8:30 am08:30 in KRAST

Siavonga to KRAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Siavonga which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in KRAST

2:30 am02:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Siavonga, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Krasnoyarsk Summer Time (KRAST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Siavonga, Zambia / 8:30 am08:30 KRAST

Siavonga, Zambia KRAST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Siavonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Siavonga Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chapvonga, Siavonga
Population
18,638
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' S Latitude / 28° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Krasnoyarsk Summer Time

Offset: KRAST is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KRAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for KRAST
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time