Zambia
CAT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Siavonga, Zambia is 11:30 am11:30 in Zheleznogorsk, Russia

Siavonga to Zheleznogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Siavonga which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Zheleznogorsk

10:30 am10:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Siavonga, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zheleznogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Siavonga, Zambia / 11:30 am11:30 Zheleznogorsk, Russia

Siavonga, Zambia Zheleznogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Siavonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Siavonga Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chapvonga, Siavonga
Population
18,638
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' S Latitude / 28° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Zheleznogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zheleznogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zeleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk, Zjeleznogorsk, Železnogorsk, Железногорск
Population
97,900
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 19' N Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7