CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Chiredzi, Zimbabwe is 10:30 am10:30 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil

Chiredzi to Sao Luiz Gonzaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Chiredzi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Sao Luiz Gonzaga

3:30 pm15:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chiredzi, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Chiredzi, Zimbabwe / 10:30 am10:30 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil

Chiredzi, Zimbabwe Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Chiredzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chiredzi Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
BFO, Chiredzi
Population
28,205
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' S Latitude / 31° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55