Zimbabwe
CAT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Chiredzi, Zimbabwe is 1:30 pm13:30 in Krasnoye Selo, Russia

Chiredzi to Krasnoye Selo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Chiredzi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Krasnoye Selo

12:30 pm12:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chiredzi, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnoye Selo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Chiredzi, Zimbabwe / 1:30 pm13:30 Krasnoye Selo, Russia

Chiredzi, Zimbabwe Krasnoye Selo, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Chiredzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chiredzi Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
BFO, Chiredzi
Population
28,205
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' S Latitude / 31° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Krasnoye Selo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnoye Selo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kraassela, Krasnoe Selo, Krasnoje Selo, Krasnoye Selo, Krasnyy, Kruassela, Красное Село
Population
44,323
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 44' N Latitude / 30° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7