Zimbabwe
CAT
CLST
Chile Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of Chile Summer Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Kwekwe, Zimbabwe is 6:30 pm18:30 in CLST

Kwekwe to CLST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kwekwe which corresponds to 8am-1pm in CLST

11:30 pm23:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kwekwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Chile Summer Time (CLST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Kwekwe, Zimbabwe / 6:30 pm18:30 CLST

Kwekwe, Zimbabwe CLST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kwekwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwekwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hwe Hwe, Kvekve, Kvekvė, Kwekwe, Que Que, kui kui shi, kwekwe, kwykwy, kwyykwyy, Квекве, كويكوى, کوئیکوئی, 奎奎市, 퀘퀘
Population
99,149
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Chile Summer Time

Offset: CLST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

CLST Time Zone Geo Map
CLST timezone map

CLST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for CLST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time