CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Rusape, Zimbabwe is 3:30 am03:30 in Garibaldi, Brazil

Rusape to Garibaldi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Rusape which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Garibaldi

8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rusape, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Garibaldi, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Rusape, Zimbabwe / 3:30 am03:30 Garibaldi, Brazil

Rusape, Zimbabwe Garibaldi, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Rusape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rusape Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Rusape, Rusapi
Population
29,292
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' S Latitude / 32° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Garibaldi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Garibaldi Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
30,364
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' S Latitude / 51° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55