CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Rusape, Zimbabwe is 7:30 pm19:30 in Aliganj, India

Rusape to Aliganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Rusape which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Aliganj

4:00 pm16:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rusape, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Aliganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Rusape, Zimbabwe / 7:30 pm19:30 Aliganj, India

Rusape, Zimbabwe Aliganj, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Rusape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rusape Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Rusape, Rusapi
Population
29,292
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' S Latitude / 32° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Aliganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aliganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aliganj, Alīganj
Population
26,652
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 29' N Latitude / 79° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91