CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind of
1:00 am01:00 in Rusape, Zimbabwe is 6:00 am06:00 in Kon Tum, Vietnam

Rusape to Kon Tum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Rusape which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kon Tum

1:00 am01:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rusape, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Kon Tum, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Rusape, Zimbabwe / 6:00 am06:00 Kon Tum, Vietnam

Rusape, Zimbabwe Kon Tum, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Rusape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rusape Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Rusape, Rusapi
Population
29,292
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' S Latitude / 32° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Kon Tum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kon Tum Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cong Tum, Công Tum, Kon Tum, Tinh Kontum, Tỉnh Kontum
Population
47,409
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 21' N Latitude / 108° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84