|

Current local time in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria

2:52 :40 PM

14:52 :40

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (CET)

Convert 'Ain el Melh Time

Want to convert 'Ain el Melh time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare 'Ain el Melh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert 'Ain el Melh CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213