|

Current local time in Ta`u, American Samoa

1:18 :15 AM

01:18 :15

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (SST)

Convert Ta`u Time

Want to convert Ta`u time to different time zone? Our SST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ta`u time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ta`u SST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ta`u Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SST - Samoa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-11:00 hours during Samoa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ta`u Facts

Country
American Samoa
Alternative Names
Opoun, Tau
Population
873
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 14' S Latitude / 169° 30' W Longitude

Nearby Cities and Towns