|

Current local time in Lumeje, Angola

5:25 :04 PM

17:25 :04

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Lumeje Time

Want to convert Lumeje time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lumeje time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lumeje WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lumeje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lumeje Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Cameia, Lumege, Lumeje, Lumeji, Lumezhe, Лумеже
Population
4972
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' S Latitude / 20° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns