|

Current local time in N'zeto, Angola

7:28 :52 AM

07:28 :52

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (WAT)

Convert N'zeto Time

Want to convert N'zeto time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare N'zeto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert N'zeto WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

N'zeto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'zeto Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
ARZ, Ambrisette, Ambrizete, Ambrizette, Nzeto, Нзето
Population
18,352
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 12° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns