|

Current local time in Uacu Cungo, Angola

10:26 :54 PM

22:26 :54

Friday, May 24, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Uacu Cungo Time

Want to convert Uacu Cungo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uacu Cungo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uacu Cungo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uacu Cungo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uacu Cungo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
CEO, Santa Comba, Santa Comba Dao, Santa Comba Dão, Uacu Cungo, Vaku Kungu, Vila de Santa Comba Dao, Vila de Santa Comba Dão, Waco-Kungo, Waku-Kungo, Ваку Кунгу
Population
10970
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 21' S Latitude / 15° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns