|

Current local time in Farrington, Anguilla

5:40 :31 PM

17:40 :31

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (AST)

Convert Farrington Time

Want to convert Farrington time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Farrington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Farrington AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Farrington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Farrington Facts

Country
Anguilla
Alternative Names
The Farrington
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 12' N Latitude / 63° 01' W Longitude