|

Current local time in Brrnakot', Armenia

12:33 :51 PM

12:33 :51

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Brrnakot' Time

Want to convert Brrnakot' time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brrnakot' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brrnakot' GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Brrnakot' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 30 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brrnakot' Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Brnakot, Brrnakot', Brrnakot’, Բռնակոթ
Population
1,912
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 45° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374