|

Current local time in Dzorastan, Armenia

9:43 :19 PM

21:43 :19

Monday, 18 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Dzorastan Time

Want to convert Dzorastan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dzorastan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dzorastan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dzorastan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Dzorastan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Akhtakhana, Dzorastan, Jorastan, Khlatag, Ձորաստան
Population
1,034
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 16' N Latitude / 46° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374