|

Current local time in Ejmiatsin, Armenia

7:42 :51 AM

07:42 :51

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (+04)

Convert Ejmiatsin Time

Want to convert Ejmiatsin time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ejmiatsin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ejmiatsin +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ejmiatsin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ejmiatsin Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Artemed, Avan Vardgesi, Echmiadzin, Echmiatsin, Ecmiadzin, Ejmiatsin, Etchmiadzin, Etjmiadzin, Etschmiadsin, Ečmiadzin, Iejmiatsin, Kaynepolis, Kayrak'aghak', Kayrak’aghak’, Norak'aghak', Norak’aghak’, Uch'k'ilisa, Uch’k’ilisa, Uckilise, Vagarsapat, Vagarshapat, Vagharsapat, Vagharshapat, Vagharšapat, Valeroktista, Vardgesavan, Wagharszapat, ehchmiadzin, vagharshapʼatʼi, wagharshapat, Üçkilise, Вагаршапат, Эчмиадзин, Վաղարշապատ, واغارشاپات, ვაღარშაპატი
Population
49513
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 44° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374