|

Current local time in Gmbet', Armenia

7:54 :38 AM

07:54 :38

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (+04)

Convert Gmbet' Time

Want to convert Gmbet' time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gmbet' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gmbet' +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gmbet' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gmbet' Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Amberd, Gmbet', Gmbet’, Ամբերդ
Population
1,267
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 13' N Latitude / 44° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374