|

Current local time in Lerrnants'k', Armenia

5:57 :35 PM

17:57 :35

Saturday, 08 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Lerrnants'k' Time

Want to convert Lerrnants'k' time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lerrnants'k' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lerrnants'k' GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lerrnants'k' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 30 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lerrnants'k' Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Lernantsk, Lerrnants'k', Lerrnants’k’, Spitak, Спитак, Լեռնանցք
Population
1,192
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 47' N Latitude / 44° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374