|

Current local time in Samaghar, Armenia

9:48 :37 PM

21:48 :37

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (+04)

Convert Samaghar Time

Want to convert Samaghar time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samaghar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samaghar +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samaghar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samaghar Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Gekhakert, Samagar, Samaghar, Samakhar, Самахар
Population
2343
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 44° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374