|

Current local time in Akht'ala, Armenia

6:25 :15 PM

18:25 :15

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+04)

Convert Akht'ala Time

Want to convert Akht'ala time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akht'ala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akht'ala +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akht'ala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Akht'ala Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Akht'ala, Akht’ala, Verin Akhtala, Verkhnyaya Akhtala, Ախթալա
Population
1,989
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 10' N Latitude / 44° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374