|

Current local time in Gopfritz an der Wild, Austria

8:21 :04 AM

08:21 :04

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Gopfritz an der Wild Time

Want to convert Gopfritz an der Wild time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gopfritz an der Wild time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gopfritz an der Wild CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gopfritz an der Wild Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gopfritz an der Wild Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Gopfritz, Gopfritz an der Wild, Göpfritz, Göpfritz an der Wild
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 15° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43