|

Current local time in Kitzbuhel, Austria

11:19 :34 PM

23:19 :34

Friday, May 24, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Kitzbuhel Time

Want to convert Kitzbuhel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kitzbuhel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kitzbuhel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kitzbuhel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kitzbuhel Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Kicbil, Kicbiuhelis, Kicbjuehl', Kicbjuel, Kicbjuel', Kitzbichl, Kitzbuehel, Kitzbühel, ji ci bi e er, kicheubwil, kittsubyuru, ktsbwyl, qyzbyhl, Кицбил, Кицбюел, Кицбюэль, Кіцбюель, קיצביהל, كتسبويل, キッツビュール, 基茨比厄爾, 키츠뷜
Population
8818
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 26' N Latitude / 12° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43