|

Current local time in Sankt Anton am Arlberg, Austria

6:07 :42 AM

06:07 :42

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sankt Anton am Arlberg Time

Want to convert Sankt Anton am Arlberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sankt Anton am Arlberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sankt Anton am Arlberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sankt Anton am Arlberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Anton am Arlberg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
ANT, Saint Anton, Sankt Anton, Sankt Anton am Arlberg, Sankt Antonas, Sankt-Anton-am-Arl'berg, St Anton, St. Anton, St. Anton am Arlberg, a er shan lu sheng an dong, Санкт Антон ам Арлберг, Санкт-Антон-ам-Арльберг, סן אנטון, サンクト・アントン・アム・アールベルク, 阿尔山麓圣安东
Population
2848
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 07' N Latitude / 10° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43