|

Current local time in Sankt Veit an der Golsen, Austria

8:36 :47 AM

08:36 :47

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sankt Veit an der Golsen Time

Want to convert Sankt Veit an der Golsen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sankt Veit an der Golsen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sankt Veit an der Golsen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sankt Veit an der Golsen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Veit an der Golsen Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Sankt-Fajt-an-der-Tristing, Sankt-Veit, Санкт-Файт-ан-дер-Тристинг
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 02' N Latitude / 15° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43