|

Current local time in Schaerding, Austria

2:15 :36 PM

14:15 :36

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Schaerding Time

Want to convert Schaerding time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schaerding time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schaerding CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schaerding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schaerding Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Scharding, Scharing, Schärding, Sherding, xie er ding, Шердинг, 謝爾丁
Population
4,919
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 27' N Latitude / 13° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43