|

Current local time in Schutzen am Gebirge, Austria

12:57 :23 AM

00:57 :23

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CET)

Convert Schutzen am Gebirge Time

Want to convert Schutzen am Gebirge time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schutzen am Gebirge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schutzen am Gebirge CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Schutzen am Gebirge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schutzen am Gebirge Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Cesno, Gschiess, Schutzen am Gebirge, Schützen am Gebirge, Serc, Shjutcen-am-Gebirge, Sérc, Česno, Шютцен-ам-Гебирге
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 16° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43