|

Current local time in Xizi, Azerbaijan

1:47 :53 PM

13:47 :53

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (+04)

Convert Xizi Time

Want to convert Xizi time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xizi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xizi +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xizi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Xizi Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Khizy, Khyzy, Xizi, Xızı, Хызы
Population
1,024
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 54' N Latitude / 49° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994