|

Current local time in Sharur City, Azerbaijan

6:41 :00 PM

18:41 :00

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (+04)

Convert Sharur City Time

Want to convert Sharur City time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sharur City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sharur City +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sharur City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sharur City Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Il'ichevsk, Ilich, Il’ichëvsk, Norashen, Sarur, Sharur City, Şərur
Population
7,100
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 33' N Latitude / 44° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994