|

Current local time in Xankǝndi, Azerbaijan

5:11 :01 PM

17:11 :01

Sunday, August 25, 2019 (+04)

Convert Xankǝndi Time

Want to convert Xankǝndi time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xankǝndi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xankǝndi +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xankǝndi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Xankǝndi Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Chankaendi, Chankändi, Hankendi, Khankendy, Stepanakert, Xankəndi, astpanakrt, stpnqrt, Степанакерт, סטפנקרט, استپاناکرت
Population
53100
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 46° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994