|

Current local time in Vawkavysk, Belarus

5:29 :10 PM

17:29 :10

Thursday, March 21, 2019 (+03)

Convert Vawkavysk Time

Want to convert Vawkavysk time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vawkavysk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vawkavysk +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vawkavysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vawkavysk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Vaukavysk, Vawkavysk, Volkovysk, Wolkowysk, Wołkowysk, Ваўкавыск, Волковыск
Population
47300
Currency
Ruble (BYR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 09' N Latitude / 24° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375