|

Current local time in Azurduy, Bolivia

2:35 :55 PM

14:35 :55

Monday, June 17, 2019 (-04)

Convert Azurduy Time

Want to convert Azurduy time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Azurduy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Azurduy -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Azurduy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Azurduy Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Azurdui, Azurduy, Pomabamba, Villa Azurduy
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 06' S Latitude / 64° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Nearby Cities and Towns