|

Current local time in Bosanski Brod, Bosnia and Herzegovina

4:45 :29 AM

04:45 :29

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Bosanski Brod Time

Want to convert Bosanski Brod time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bosanski Brod time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bosanski Brod CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bosanski Brod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bosanski Brod Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Bosanski Brod, Brod, Srpski Brod, Брод
Population
9249
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 08' N Latitude / 17° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387