|

Current local time in Skender Vakuf, Bosnia and Herzegovina

8:08 :17 AM

08:08 :17

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Skender Vakuf Time

Want to convert Skender Vakuf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Skender Vakuf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Skender Vakuf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Skender Vakuf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skender Vakuf Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Knezevo, Skender Vakuf
Population
6866
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 29' N Latitude / 17° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387