|

Current local time in Campos, Brazil

1:41 :25 PM

13:41 :25

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (-03)

Convert Campos Time

Want to convert Campos time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Campos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Campos -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Campos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAW, Campos, Campos dos Goitacazes, Kampos, Sao Salvador dos Campos, São Salvador dos Campos, Кампос
Population
387417
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' S Latitude / 41° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55