|

Current local time in Gorna Oryakhovitsa, Bulgaria

11:17 :05 PM

23:17 :05

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (EET)

Convert Gorna Oryakhovitsa Time

Want to convert Gorna Oryakhovitsa time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gorna Oryakhovitsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gorna Oryakhovitsa EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gorna Oryakhovitsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gorna Oryakhovitsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Gorna Orehovica, Gorna Orehovitsa, Gorna Orehovitza, Gorna Orekhovitsa, Gorna Oriahovica, Gorna Orjakhovica, Gorna Orjechovica, Gorna Oryakhovitsa, Gorna Oréhovitza, Gorna-Orechowiza, Gorna-Oryekhovitsa, Gorno Oryakhovitsa, Горна Оряховица
Population
38553
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 25° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359